Generic TLD
Data updated 5 h ago
| Registrar | Register | Renew | Transfer | Updated | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aruba Domains | €1.00 (lowest) | €1.00 (lowest) | — | 8 d ago | |
| NicNames.com | $1.15 | $28.75 | $28.75 | 4 d ago | |
| Spaceship | $1.24$26.08 Deal Deal | $26.08 | $26.08 | 5 d ago | |
| OVHcloud | €1.39 | €28.89 | €28.29 | 1 d ago | |
| Dynadot | $1.50 | $26.97 | $26.97 | 5 h ago | |
| Porkbun | $1.54 | $26.26 | $26.26 | 4 d ago | |
| ConnectReseller | $1.59 | $30.79 | $30.79 | 4 d ago | |
| Namecheap | $1.80 | $40.98 | $32.98 | 4 d ago | |
| Cosmotown | $1.81 | $27.47 | $27.47 | 7 d ago | |
| 域名酷盟 | $1.90 | $33.60 | $30.00 | 4 d ago | |
| OnlyDomains | $1.99 | $50.49 | $0.00 | 6 d ago | |
| DomainCostClub | $1.99 | $25.00 | — | 6 d ago | |
| Joker.com | $1.99 | $44.90 | $44.90 | 4 d ago | |
| UltraHost | $1.99 | $26.22 | $26.22 | 4 d ago | |
| AtakDomain | $1.99 | $34.99 | $32.49 | 4 d ago | |
| Name.com | $1.99$31.99 Deal DealCode: 1006ETE6 | $45.99 | $31.99 | 7 d ago | |
| LWS | €1.99€32.99 Deal Deal | €34.99 | €32.99 | 4 d ago | |
| Rebel.com | $1.99$34.99 Deal Deal | $49.99 | $0.00 | 6 d ago | |
| Hostinger | $1.99$39.99 Deal Deal | $39.99 | $27.99 | 4 d ago | |
| Truehost Cloud | $2.19 | $41.46 | $32.76 | 5 d ago | |
| OpenProvider | $3.49 | $45.98 | $45.98 | 4 d ago | |
| GName | $6.99 | $35.99 | $35.99 | 4 d ago | |
| GoDaddy | SEK 9.94 | SEK 501.91 | SEK 501.91 | 5 d ago | |
| JulyName | ¥19.00¥199.00 Deal Deal | ¥199.00 | ¥199.00 | 7 d ago | |
| Tierra | $25.00 | $27.00 | $25.00 | 4 d ago | |
| Cloudflare | $25.20 | $20.20 | $20.20 | 5 h ago | |
| Dotwee | $27.99 | $27.99 | $27.99 | 4 d ago | |
| Vsys | $28.00 | — | — | 4 d ago | |
| Epik | $28.95 | $28.95 | $28.95 | 4 d ago | |
| DreamHost | $29.95 | $29.95 | $29.95 | 5 d ago | |
| Easyspace | £29.99 | £36.21 | £17.60 (lowest) | 4 d ago | |
| GateHills | $30.00 | $30.00 | $30.00 | 4 d ago | |
| NameSilo | $32.49 | $31.99 | $31.49 | 7 d ago | |
| InterServer | $33.00 | $33.00 | $33.00 | 6 d ago | |
| Regtons | $33.00 | $33.00 | $33.00 | 6 d ago | |
| ClouDNS | €34.09 | €34.09 | €34.09 | 8 d ago | |
| Web Hosting Canada | CA$36.99 | CA$47.99 | — | 4 d ago | |
| Fabulous | $39.99 | $39.99 | $39.99 | 4 d ago | |
| Directnic | $39.99 | $39.99 | $39.99 | 4 d ago | |
| 域域 QuYu | ¥49.00 | ¥216.00 | ¥216.00 | 5 d ago | |
| Register4Less | $49.95 | — | — | 5 d ago | |
| INWX | $53.40 | $53.40 | $53.40 | 4 d ago | |
| NetZone | $54.99 | $54.99 | — | 4 d ago | |
| iwantmyname | $55.85 | $62.69 | $60.76 | 7 d ago | |
| Hostpoint | CHF 59.00 | CHF 59.00 | — | 6 d ago | |
| Ueepa | BRL 145.99 | BRL 145.99 | BRL 145.99 | 7 d ago | |
| お名前.com | JP¥150 | JP¥4,048 | — | 8 d ago | |
| Xserver | JP¥170 | JP¥4,678 | JP¥4,678 | 4 d ago | |
| Star Domain | JP¥240 | JP¥5,483 | — | 4 d ago | |
| ムームードメイン | JP¥247 | JP¥4,939 | — | 4 d ago | |
| Value Domain | JP¥250 | JP¥5,135 | — | 4 d ago | |
| Truehost | KES 284.00 | KES 5384.00 | KES 4255.00 | 5 d ago | |
| Afrihost | ZAR 700.00 | ZAR 700.00 | ZAR 700.00 | 8 d ago | |
| UKRNAMES | UAH 2160.00 | UAH 2160.00 | — | 4 d ago | |
| Imena | UAH 2445.00 | — | — | 6 d ago | |
| NameGear | JP¥4,440 | JP¥4,440 | JP¥4,440 | 4 d ago | |
| MCHost | RUB 5614.00 | — | — | 6 d ago | |
| Rumahweb | IDR 32000.00IDR 530000.00 Deal Deal | IDR 530000.00 | — | 4 d ago | |
| IDWEBHOST | IDR 39900.00 | — | — | 4 d ago | |
| P.A Vietnam | VND 45000.00 | VND 1130000.00 | VND 994000.00 | 5 d ago | |
| ALL Domains | UZS 397000.00 | UZS 397000.00 | UZS 397000.00 | 4 d ago |
Tip: many registrars offer a cheap first year but charge much more to renew. If you plan to hold long-term, compare renewal prices closely.